Fellowship Contact Directory

  1. Cardiovascular Anesthesia

    Program Director: Dr. Joel Fox

    Email: joel.fox@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Samantha Lam

    Email: samantha.lam4@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.1539

    F: 403.270.2268

  2. Pediatric Anesthesia

    Program Director: Dr. Joel Fox

    Email: joel.fox@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Karen Stetar

    Email: karen.stetar@ahs.ca

    T: 403.955.7810

    F: 403.955.7606

  3. Perioperative Ultrasound

    Program Director: Dr. Joel Fox

    Email: joel.fox@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Samantha Lam

    Email: samantha.lam4@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.1539

    F: 403.270.2268

  4. Regional Anesthesia and Acute Pain

    Program Director: Dr. Joel Fox

    Email: joel.fox@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Samantha Lam

    Email: samantha.lam4@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.1539

    F: 403.270.2268

  5. Safety & Quality

    Program Director: Dr. Joel Fox

    Email: joel.fox@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Samantha Lam

    Email: samantha.lam4@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.1539

    F: 403.270.2268

  6. Simulation

    Program Director: Dr. Joel Fox

    Email: joel.fox@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Samantha Lam

    Email: samantha.lam4@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.1539

    F: 403.270.2268

  7. Thoracic Anesthesia

    Program Director: Dr. Joel Fox

    Email: joel.fox@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Samantha Lam

    Email: samantha.lam4@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.1539

    F: 403.270.2268

  1. Advanced Heart Failure

    Program Director: Dr. Kristin Lyons

    Email: kristin.lyons@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Julie O'Keeffe

    Email: Julie.okeeffe@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.220.3915

    F: 403.984.0870

  2. Cardiovascular Magnetic Resonance Training

    Program Director: Dr. Andrew Howarth

    Email: ahowarth@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Carrie Smart

    Email: carrie.smart@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.8697

    F: 403.944.8510

  3. Echocardiology

    Program Director: Dr. Jillian Colbert

    Email: jillian.colbert@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Julie O'Keeffe

    Email: Julie.okeeffe@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.220.3915

    F: 403.984.0870

  4. Electrophysiology

    Program Director: Dr. George Veenhuyzen

    Email: george.veenhuyzen@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Julie O'Keeffe

    Email: Julie.okeeffe@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.220.3915

    F: 403.984.0870

  5. Interventional Cardiology

    Program Director: Dr. Francois Charbonneau

    Email: francois.charbonneau@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Selena Gill

    Email: selena.gill@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.4565/ 944.2011

    F: 403.283.0744

  6. Cardiac Rehabilitation

    Program Director: Dr. Sandeep Aggarwal

    Program Administrator: Julie O'Keeffe

    Email: Julie.okeeffe@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.220.3915

    F: 403.984.0870

  1. Body Imaging Radiology

    Program Director: Dr. Danny Ng

    Email: Radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrators: Pamie Dow and Dustin Morris 

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.944.2259

    F: 403.944.4577

  2. Body Interventional Radiology

    Program Director: Dr. Cori Caughlin

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrators: Pamie Dow and Dustin Morris

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.944.2259

    F: 403.944.4577

  3. Cardiothoracic Radiology

    Program Director: Dr. James Huynh

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrators: Pamie Dow and Dustin Morris

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.944.2259

    F: 403.944.4577

  4. Emergency Radiology

    Program Director: Dr. Ryan Phillipson

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrators: Pamie Dow and Dustin Morris

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.944.2259

    F: 403.944.4577

  5. Musculoskeletal Radiology

    Program Director: Dr. Miles Cook

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrators: Pamie Dow and Dustin Morris

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.944.2259

    F: 403.944.4577

  6. Neuroradiology

    Program Director: Dr. James Scott.

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrators: Pamie Dow and Dustin Morris

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.944.2259

    F: 403.944.4577

  7. Neurointerventional Radiology

    Program Director: Dr. William Morrish

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrators: Pamie Dow and Dustin Morris

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.944.2259

    F: 403.944.4577

  8. Pediatric Radiology

    Program Director: Dr. Seemab Haider

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrators: Pamie Dow and Dustin Morris

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.944.2259

    F: 403.944.4577

  9. Cardiac MR Imaging

    Program Director: Dr. Carmen Lydell

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrators: Pamie Dow and Dustin Morris

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.944.2259

    F: 403.944.4577

  1. Endocrine Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Adrian Harvey

    Email: adrian.harvey@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  2. Hepatopancreaticobiliary (HBP)

    Program Director: Dr. Francis Sutherland

    Email: francis.sutherland@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  3. Trauma

    Program Director: Dr. Paul McBeth

    Email: pmcbeth@gmail.com

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  4. Transplant Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. M. Monroy-Cuadros

    Email: mauricio.monroy@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  5. Upper GI/Laparoscopic

    Program Director: Dr. Neal Church

    Email: neal.church@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  6. General Surgical Oncology

    Program Director: Dr. Antoine Bouchard-Fortier

    Email: abouchar@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  1. Bone Marrow Transplant

    Program Director: Dr. Lynn Savoie

    Email: lynn.savoie@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Jeanne Sheldon

    Email: jeanne.sheldon@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.1993

    F: 403.270.7891

  2. Lymphoma

    Program Director: Dr. Peter Duggan

    Email:pter.duggan@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Jeanne Sheldon

    Email: jeanne.sheldon@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.1993

    F: 403.270.7891

  3. Myeloma

    Program Director: Dr. Peter Duggan

    Email: peter.duggan@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Jeanne Sheldon

    Email: jeanne.sheldon@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.1993

    F: 403.270.7891

  4. Medical Oncology

    Program Director: Dr. Safiya Karim

    Email: safiya.karim@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Mary Lynn Pedora

    Email: marylynn.pedora@ahs.ca

    T: 403.521.3810

    F: 403.283.1651

  5. Hemodialysis and Vascular Access

    Program Director: Dr. Jennifer MacRae

    Email: jmmccrae@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Casara Ogilvie

    Email: casara.ogilvie@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.1169

    F: 403.270.0055

  6. Antimicrobial Stewardship

    Program Director: Dr. John Conly

    Email: john.conly@cls.ab.ca

    Program Administrator: Shabira Pradhan

    Email: shabira.pradhan@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.2325

    F: 403.943.7513

  7. Hepatology

    Program Director: Dr. Meredith Borman

    Email: mborman@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Evelina Kordakis

    Email: evkordak@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.592.5020

    F: 403.592.5090

  8. Inflammatory Bowel Diseases

    Program Director: Dr. Remo Panaccione

    Email: rpanacci@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Evelina Kordakis

    Email: evkordak@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.592.5020

    F: 403.592.5090

  9. Motility Fellowship

    Program Director: Dr. Matthew Woo

    Email: matthew.woo@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Evelina Kordakis

    Email: evkordak@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.592.5020

    F: 403.592.5090

  10. Therapeutic Endoscopy

    Program Director: Dr. Nauzer Forbes

    Email: nauzer.forbes@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Evelina Kordakis

    Email: evkordak@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.592.5020

    F: 403.592.5090

  11. Interventional Pulmonary

    Program Director: Dr. Christoper Hergott

    Email: christopher.hergott@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Renee Ryan

    Email: renee.ryan@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.2325

    F: 403.944.3364

  12. Sleep Medicine

    Program Director: Dr. Marcus Povitz

    Email: marcus.povitz@ahs.ca / mpovitz@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Renee Ryan 

    Email: renee.ryan@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.2325

    F: 403.944.3364

  13. Advanced Colorectal Therapeutics (FACT)

    Program Director: Dr. Steven Heitman

    Email: sjheitma@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Evelina Kordakis

    Email: evkordak@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.592.5020

    F: 403.592.5090

  14. Interstitial Lung Disease

    Program Director: Dr. Kerri Johannson

    Email: kerri.johannson@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Renee Ryan

    Email: renee.ryan@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.2325

    F: 403.944.3364

  15. Renal Transplant

    Program Director: Dr. Kevin McLaughlin

    Email: kmclaugh@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Casara Ogilvie

    Email: casara.ogilvie@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.1169

    F: 403.270.0055

  16. Glomerulonephritis

    Program Director: Dr. Louis Girard

    Email: lgirard@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Casara Ogilvie

    Email: casara.ogilvie@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.1169

    F: 403.270.0055

  17. Neurocritical Care

    Program Director: Dr. Julie Kromm

    Email: julie.kromm@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Stephon Anderson

    Email: stephon.anderson@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.2586

    F: 403.283.9994

  18. Adult Gastroenterology

    Program Director: Dr. Melanie Stapleton

    Email: melanie.stapleton@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Evelina Kordakis

    Email: evkordak@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.592.5020

    F: 403.592.5090

  19. Asthma

    Program Director: Dr. Brandie Walker

    Email: blthoria@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Renee Ryan

    Email: renee.ryan@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.2325

    F: 403.944.3364

  1. CCMG Clinical Genetics & Biochemical Genetics/Metabolics

    Program Director: Dr. Rebecca Sparkes

    Email: rebecca.sparks@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Brenda Gallagher

    Email: brenda.gallagher@ahs.ca

    T: 403.955.7613

    F: 403.955.2645

  2. CCMG Laboratory Genetics (PhD)

    Program Director: Dr. David Sinasac

    Email: david.sinasac@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Brenda Gallagher

    Email: brenda.gallagher@ahs.ca

    T: 403.955.7613

    F: 403.955.2645

  1. Cognitive Neuroscience

    Program Director: Dr. Eric Smith

    Email: eric.smith@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Teresa Bobson

    Email: teresa.bobson@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.210.6164

    F: 403.210.9965

  2. Epilepsy

    Program Director: Dr. Colin Josephson

    Email: cbjoseph@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Cynthia Sanchez

    Email: cynthia.sanchez@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.4242

    F: 403.283.2270

  3. Headache

    Program Director: Dr. Farnaz Amoozegar

    Email: farnaz.amoozegar@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Carolyn Baldwin

    Email: carolyn.baldwin@ahs.ca

    T: 403.956.2460

    F: 403.956.2992

  4. Movement Disorders

    Program Director: Dr. Justyna Renata Sarna

    Email: jrsarna@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Rowena Manuel

    Email: rowena.manuel@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.220.4509

    F: 403.283.2270

  5. Multiple Sclerosis

    Program Director: Dr. Luanne Metz

    Email: luanne.metz@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Telesa Gaskell

    Email: telesa.gaskell@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.4241

    F: 403.944.4245

  6. Neuromuscular

    Program Director: Dr. Sameer Chhibber

    Email: sameer.chhibber@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Margaret Dohnal

    Email: Margaret.dohnal@ahs.ca

    T: 403.956.2465

    F: 403.956.2922

  7. Neuro-Ophthalmology

    Program Director: Dr. Suresh Subramaniam

    Email: suresh.subramaniam@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Habiba Bhanji

    Email: habiba.bhanji@ahs.ca

    T: 403.956.2465

    F: 403.640.7615

  8. Stroke Fellowships

    Program Director: Dr. Andrew Demchuk

    Email: ademchuk@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Emily Collins

    Email: emily.collins@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.8671

    F: 403.944.1602

  1. Endoscopic Skull Base Neurosurgery

    Program Director: Dr. Yves Starreveld

    Email: ystarrev@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Patti Sullivan

    Email: patti.sullivan@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.944.4496

    F: 403.283.5559

  2. Epilepsy & Neurosurgery

    Program Director: Dr. Walter Hader

    Email: whader@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Patti Sullivan

    Email: patti.sullivan@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.944.4496

    F: 403.283.5559

  3. Peripheral Nerve Neurosurgery

    Program Director: Dr. Raj Midha 

    Email: rajmidha@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Patti Sullivan

    Email: patti.sullivan@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.944.4496

    F: 403.283.5559

  4. Cerebrovascular & Endovascular Neurosurgery

    Program Director: Dr. John Wong

    Email: jwong@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Patti Sullivan

    Email: patti.sullivan@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.944.4496

    F: 403.283.5559

  5. Surgical Neuro-Oncology

    Program Director: Dr. John Kelly

    Email: jjkelly@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Patti Sullivan

    Email: patti.sullivan@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.944.4496

    F: 403.283.5559

  6. Combined Spine Fellowship

    Program Director: Dr. Fred Nicholls

    Email: fred.nicholls@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Patti Sullivan

    Email: patti.sullivan@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.944.4496

    F: 403.283.5559

  7. Paediatric Neurosurgery

    Program Director: Dr. Clare Gallagher

    Email: cgallag@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Patti Sullivan

    Email: pbaker@ucalgary.ca

    T: 403.944.4496

    F: 403.283.5559

  1. Gynecologic Oncology

    Program Director: Dr. Prafull Ghatage

    Email: prafull.ghatage@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Judy McFadzen

    Email: judy.mcfadzen@ahs.ca

    T: 403.521.3775

    F: 403.283.1651

  2. Minimally Invasive and Complex Gynecologic Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Liane Belland

    Program Administrator: Katiane Ummels

    Email: katiane.ummels@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.4419

    F: 403.283.0415

    W: https://www.cansage.org/university-of-calgary

  3. Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Erin Brennand

    Email: erin.brennand@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Katiane Ummels

    Email: katiane.ummels@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.4419

    F: 403.283.0415

  4. Pediatric and Adolescent Gynecology

    Program Director: Dr. Sarah McQuillan

    Email: sarah.mcquillan@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Katiane Ummels

    Email: katiane.ummels@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.4419

    F: 403.283.0415

  1. Retina Fellowships

    Program Director: Dr. Geoff Williams/ Dr. Amin Kherani

    Email: geoff.williams@calgaryretina.ca

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  2. Orbit, Oculofacial Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Karim Punja

    Email: karminpunja@hotmail.com

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  3. Orbit, Oculoplastic and Ocular Oncology

    Program Director: Dr. Ezekiel Weiss

    Email: ezekiel.weiss@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  4. Glaucoma

    Program Director: Dr. Patrick Gooi

    Email: Patrick.goii2@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  1. Foot & Ankle Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Jeremy LaMothe

    Email: jeremylamothe@gmail.com

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  2. Hand & Wrist Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Gurpreet Dhaliwal

    Email: gurpreet.dhaliwal@me.com

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  3. Joint Reconstruction Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. James Powell

    Email: jnpowellemail@yahoo.ca

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  4. MSK Oncology

    Program Director: Dr. Shannon Puloski

    Email: spuloski@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  5. Pediatric Spine Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Fabio Ferri-de-Barros

    Email: ferridb@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  6. Trauma Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Robert Korley

    Email: korley2010@gmail.com

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  7. Upper Extremity Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Ian Lo

    Email: ikylo@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  1. Advanced Head and Neck Surgical Oncology

    Program Director: Dr. Robert Hart

    Email: Robert.hart@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina Buna 

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  1. Palliative Medicine

    Program Director: Dr. Laurie Lemieux

    Email: laurie.lemieux@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Dixie Vancak

    Email: Dixie.Vancak@ahs.ca

    T: 403.521.3596

    F: 403.283.1651

  1. Pathology Fellowship Programs

    Contact: Apple Cebedo

    Contact Email: calgaryfellowship@albertaprecisionlabs.ca

    Department of Pathology and Lab Medicine Educational Programs Website: https://cumming.ucalgary.ca/node/345761

    Fellowship programs:

    • Breast Pathology
    • Cytopathology
    • Dermatopathology
    • GI Pathology
    • Gynecologic Pathology
    • Hematopathology
    • Pediatric Pathology
    • Pulmonary Pathology
    • Renal Transplant Pathology
    • Uropathology
  1. KidSIM

    Program Director: Dr. Vincent Grant

    Email: vjgrant@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Karly Pauls

    Email: karly.pauls@ahs.ca

    T: 403.955.7551

    F: 403.955.2922

  2. Neonatal/Perinatal Medicine

    Program Director: Dr. Prashanth Murthy

    Email: prashanth.murthy@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Evelyn Villar

    Email: evelyn.villar@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5427

    F: 403.944.4892

  3. Pediatric Epilepsy

    Program Director: Dr. Aleksandra Mineyko

    Email: aleksandra.mineyko@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Amber Sando

    Email: amber.sando@ahs.ca

    T: 403.955.2481

    F: 403.955.2922

  4. Pediatric Hematology/Oncology/BMT

    Program Director: Dr. Doan Le

    Email: doan.le@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Brenda Gallagher

    Email: brenda.gallagher@ahs.ca

    T: 403.955.7613

    F: 403.955.2645

  5. Pediatric Antimicrobial Stewardship

    Program Director: Dr. Joseph Vayalumkul

    Email: joseph.vayalumkul@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Julie Squires

    Email: julie.squires@ahs.ca

    T: 403.955.7505

    F: 403.955.3045

  6. Pediatric Hospital Medicine

    Program Director: Dr. Suzette Cooke

    Email: suzette.cooke@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Irenke Payne

    Email: irenke.payne@ahs.ca

    T: 403.955.3014

    F: 403.955.2922

  7. Pediatric Respirology

    Program Director: Dr. Glenda Bendiak

    Email: glenda.bendiak@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Kathleen Smith

    Email: kathleen.smith2@ahs.ca

    T: 403.955.7974

    F: 403.955.2922

  8. Pediatric Sleep Medicine

    Program Director: Dr. Adetayo Adeleye

    Email: Adetayo.adeleye@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Kathleen Smith

    Email: kathleen.smith2@ahs.ca

    T: 403.955.7974

    F: 403.955.2922

  9. Pediatric Nephrology

    Program Director: Dr. Anke Banks

    Email: anke.banks@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Pamela White

    Email: pamela.white@ahs.ca

    T: 403.955.7301

    F: 403.955.2922

  10. Pediatric Neurocritical Care

    Program Director: Dr. Aleksandra Mineyko

    Email: aleksandra.mineyko@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Amber Sando

    Email: amber.sando@ahs.ca

    T: 403.955.2481

     

  11. Pediatric Stroke

    Program Director: Dr. Aleksandra Mineyko

    Email: aleksandra.mineyko@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Amber Sando

    Email: amber.sando@ahs.ca

    T: 403.955.2481

     

  12. Pediatric Gastroenterology

    Program Director: Dr. Gary Galante

    Email: gary.galante@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Pamela White

    Email: pamela.white@ahs.ca

    T: 403.955.7301

    F: 403.955.2922

  1. Psychiatry Fellowships

    Program Director: Dr. David Crockford

    Email: david.crockford@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Pauline Burgess

    Email: pauline.burgess@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.1271

    F: 403.270.3451

  1. Microsurgery

    Program Director: Dr. Christiaan Schrag

    Email: cschrag@me.com

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  2. Oncology

    Program Director: Dr. Claire Temple-Oberle

    Email: claire.temple-oberle@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  3. Hand, Wrist and Peripheral Nerve

    Program Director: Dr. Justin Yeung

    Email: jkyeung@gmail.com

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina Buna

    Email: Surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  1. Radiation Oncology Fellowships

    Program Director: Dr. Harvey Quon

    Email: harvey.quon@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Melissa Watkins

    Email: melissa.watkins2@ahs.ca

    T: 403.521.3402

    F: 403.283.1651

  1. Transplant Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Mauricio Monroy-Cuadros

    Email: mauricio.monroy-cuadros@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  1. Oncology

    Program Director: Dr. Geoffrey Gotto

    Email: drgotto@gmail.com

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  2. Pediatric Urology

    Program Director: Dr. Bryce Weber

    Email: bryce.weber@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  3. Reconstructive & Functional – VESIA

    Program Director: Dr. Richard Baverstock/ Dr. Kevin Carlson

    Email: richard.baverstock@ahs.cakevin.carlson@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301

  1. Vascular Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Greg Samis/ Dr. Kenton Rommens

    Email: gregory.samis@ahs.cakenton.rommens@ahs.ca

    Program Adminitrator: Bernice Mina Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 403.944.5466

    F: 403.944.4301