Fellowship Contact Directory

  1. Cardiovascular Anesthesia

    Program Director: Dr. Joel Fox

    Email: joel.fox@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Lucy Poirier

    Email: lucy.poirier@ahs.ca

    T: 944-1488

    F: 270-2268

  2. Pediatric Anesthesia

    Program Director: Dr. Joel Fox

    Email: joel.fox@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Karen Stetar

    Email: karen.stetar@ahs.ca

    T: 955-7810

    F: 955-7606

  3. Perioperative Ultrasound

    Program Director: Dr. Joel Fox

    Email: joel.fox@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Lucy Poirier

    Email: lucy.poirier@ahs.ca

    T: 944-1488

    F: 270-2268

  4. Regional Anesthesia and Acute Pain

    Program Director: Dr. Joel Fox

    Email: joel.fox@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Lucy Poirier

    Email: lucy.poirier@ahs.ca

    T: 944-1488

    F: 270-2268

  5. Safety & Quality

    Program Director: Dr. Joel Fox

    Email: joel.fox@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Lucy Poirier

    Email: lucy.poirier@ahs.ca

    T: 944-1488

    F: 270-2268

  6. Simulation

    Program Director: Dr. Joel Fox

    Email: joel.fox@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Lucy Poirier

    Email: lucy.poirier@ahs.ca

    T: 944-1488

    F: 270-2268

  7. Thoracic Anesthesia

    Program Director: Dr. Joel Fox

    Email: joel.fox@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Lucy Poirier

    Email: lucy.poirier@ahs.ca

    T: 944-1488

    F: 270-2268

  1. Advanced Heart Failure

    Program Director: Dr. Brian Clark

    Email: brian.clark@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Julie O'Keefe

    Email: julie.okeefe@ahs.ca

    T: 220-3915

    F: 984-0870

  2. Cardiovascular Magnetic Resonance Training

    Program Director: Dr. James A. White

    Email: jawhit@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Shamima Chowdhury

    Email: shamima.chowdhury@ahs.ca

    T: 944-8697

    F: 944-8510

  3. Echocardiology

    Program Director: Dr. Sarah Weeks

    Email: sgweeks@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Julie O'Keefe

    Email: julie.okeefe@ahs.ca

    T: 220-3915

    F: 984-0870

  4. Electrophysiology

    Program Director: Dr. George Veenhuyzen

    Email: george.veenhuyzen@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Julie O'Keefe

    Email: julie.okeefe@ahs.ca

    T: 220-3915

    F: 984-0870

  5. Interventional Cardiology

    Program Director: Dr. Francois Charbonneau

    Email: francois.charbonneau@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Selena Gill

    Email: selena.gill@ahs.ca

    T: 944-8491

    F: 283-0744

  1. Body Imaging Radiology

    Program Director: Dr. Earl Raber

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Pamie Dow/ Linda Jennett/ Karen Hunter

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 944-4530

    F: 944-4577

  2. Body Interventional Radiology

    Program Director: Dr. Cori Caughlin

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Pamie Dow/ Linda Jennett/ Karen Hunter

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 944-4530

    F: 944-4577

  3. Cardiothoracic Radiology

    Program Director: Dr. Mike Bristow

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Pamie Dow/ Linda Jennett/ Karen Hunter

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 944-4530

    F: 944-4577

  4. Chest Radiology

    Program Director: Dr. Mike Bristow

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Pamie Dow/ Linda Jennett/ Karen Hunter

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 944-4530

    F: 944-4577

  5. Emergency Radiology

    Program Director: Dr. Ah-Ling Cheng

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Pamie Dow/ Linda Jennett/ Karen Hunter

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 944-4530

    F: 944-4577

  6. Fetal Imaging

    Program Director: Dr. Stephanie Cooper

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Pamie Dow/ Linda Jennett/ Karen Hunter

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 944-4530

    F: 944-4577

  7. Musculoskeletal Radiology

    Program Director: Dr. Miles Cook

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Pamie Dow/ Linda Jennett/ Karen Hunter

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 944-4530

    F: 944-4577

  8. Neuroradiology

    Program Director: Dr. Manish Joshi

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Pamie Dow/ Linda Jennett/ Karen Hunter

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 944-4530

    F: 944-4577

  9. Neurointerventional Radiology

    Program Director: Dr. Muneer Eesa

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Pamie Dow/ Linda Jennett/ Karen Hunter

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 944-4530

    F: 944-4577

  10. Pediatric Radiology

    Program Director: Dr. Seemab Haider

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Pamie Dow/ Linda Jennett/ Karen Hunter

    Email: radiology.fellowship@ucalgary.ca

    T: 944-4530

    F: 944-4577

  1. Endocrine Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Adrian Harvey

    Email: adrian.harvey@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  2. Hepatopancreaticobiliary (HBP)

    Program Director: Dr. Chad Ball

    Email: cgball@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  3. Trauma

    Program Director: Dr. Paul McBeth

    Email: pmcbeth@gmail.com

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  4. Transplant Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. M. Monroy-Cuadros

    Email: mauricio.monroy@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  5. Upper GI/Laparoscopic

    Program Director: Dr. Neal Church

    Email: neal.church@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  1. Bone Marrow Transplant

    Program Director: Dr. Lynn Savoie

    Email: lynn.savoie@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Jeanne Sheldon

    Email: jeanne.sheldon@ahs.ca

    T: 944-1993

    F: 270-7891

  2. Lymphoma

    Program Director: Dr. Leslie Street

    Email: leslie.street@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Jeanne Sheldon

    Email: jeanne.sheldon@ahs.ca

    T: 944-1993

    F: 270-7891

  3. Myeloma

    Program Director: Dr. Peter Duggan

    Email: peter.duggan@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Jeanne Sheldon

    Email: jeanne.sheldon@ahs.ca

    T: 944-1993

    F: 270-7891

  4. Medical Oncology

    Program Director: Dr. Safiya Karim

    Email: safiya.karim@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Mary Lynn Pedora

    Email: maryynn.pedora@ahs.ca

    T: 521-3810

    F: 283-1651

  5. Nephrology Fellowships

    Program Director: Dr. Sophia Chou

    Email: sophia.chou@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Lynette Lipinski

    Email: lynette.lipinski@ahs.ca

    T: 944-1169

    F: 270-0055

  6. Antimicrobial Stewardship

    Program Director: Dr. John Conly

    Email: john.conly@cls.ab.ca

    Program Administrator: Shabira Pradhan

    Email: shabira.pradhan@ahs.ca

    T: 944-2325

    F: 943-7513

  7. Hepatology

    Program Director: Dr. Meredith Borman

    Email: mborman@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Evelina Kordakis

    Email: evkordak@ucalgary.ca

    T: 592-5020

    F: 592-5090

  8. Inflammatory Bowel Diseases

    Program Director: Dr. Remo Panaccione

    Email: rpanacci@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Evelina Kordakis

    Email: evkordak@ucalgary.ca

    T: 592-5020

    F: 592-5090

  9. Motility Fellowship

    Program Director: Dr. Michael Curley

    Email: ma_curley@hotmail.com

    Program Administrator: Evelina Kordakis

    Email: evkordak@ucalgary.ca

    T: 592-5020

    F: 592-5090

  10. Therapeutic Endoscopy

    Program Director: Dr. Nauzer Forbes

    Email: nauzer.forbes@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Cindy Lee

    Email: cindylee@ucalgary.ca

    T: 595-5089

    F: 592-5090

  11. Interventional Pulmonary

    Program Director: Dr. Christoper Hergott

    Email: christopher.hergott@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Vilma Guertin

    Email: vilma.guertin@ahs.ca

    T: 944-2325

    F: 944-3364

  12. Sleep Medicine

    Program Director: Dr. Andrea Loewen

    Email: andrea.loewen@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Vilma Guertin

    Email: vilma.guertin@ahs.ca

    T: 944-2325

    F: 944-3364

  1. Medical Genetics and Genomics

    Program Director: Dr. Rebecca Sparkes

    Email: rebecca.sparks@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Brenda Gallagher

    Email: brenda.gallagher@ahs.ca

    T: 955-7613

    F: 955-2645

  2. CCMG PhD

    Program Director: Dr. David Sinasac

    Email: david.sinasac@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Brenda Gallagher

    Email: brenda.gallagher@ahs.ca

    T: 955-7613

    F: 955-2645

  1. Cognitive Neuroscience

    Program Director: Dr. Eric Smith

    Email: eric.smith@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Anna Charlton

    Email: anna.charlton@ahs.ca

    T: 944-8642

    F: 944-8638

  2. Epilepsy

    Program Director: Dr. Colin Josephson

    Email: cbjoseph@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Cynthia Sanchez

    Email: cynthia.sanchez@ahs.ca

    T: 944-4242

    F: 283-2270

  3. Headache

    Program Director: Dr. Farnaz Amoozegar

    Email: farnaz.amoozegar@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Caroline Baldwin

    Email: caroline.baldwin@ahs.ca

    T: 956-2462

    F: 956-2992

  4. Movement Disorders

    Program Director: Dr. Davide Martino

    Email: davide.martino@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Rowena Manuel

    Email: rowena.manuel@ucalgary.ca

    T: 220-4509

    F: 283-2270

  5. Multiple Sclerosis

    Program Director: Dr. Luanne Metz

    Email: luanne.metz@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Dixie Vancak

    Email: dixie.vancak@ucalgary.ca

    T: 944-4241

    F: 944-4245

  6. Neuromuscular

    Program Director: Dr. Sameer Chhibber

    Email: sameer.chhibber@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Cher Polehoyki

    Email: cher.polehoyki@ahs.ca

    T: 956-2462

    F: 956-2992

  7. Neuro-Ophthalmology

    Program Director: Dr. Suresh Subramaniam

    Email: suresh.subramaniam@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Margaret Dohnal

    Email: margaret.dohnal@ahs.ca

    T: 956-2465

    F: 640-7615

  8. Stroke Fellowships

    Program Director: Dr. Andrew Demchuk

    Email: ademchuk@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Emily Collins

    Email: emily.collins@ahs.ca

    T: 944-8671

    F: 944-1602

  1. Stereotactic/Functional Neurosurgery

    Program Director: Dr. Zelma Kiss

    Email: zkiss@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Patti Sullivan

    Email: patti.sullivan@ucalgary.ca

    T: 944-4496

    F: 283-5559

  2. Endoscopic Skull Base Neurosurgery

    Program Director: Dr. Yves Starreveld

    Email: ystarrev@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Patti Sullivan

    Email: patti.sullivan@ucalgary.ca

    T: 944-4496

    F: 283-5559

  3. Epilepsy & Paediatric Neurosurgery

    Program Director: Dr. Walter Hader

    Email: whader@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Patti Sullivan

    Email: patti.sullivan@ucalgary.ca

    T: 944-4496

    F: 283-5559

  4. Peripheral Nerve Neurosurgery

    Program Director: Dr. Raj Midha 

    Email: rajmidha@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Patti Sullivan

    Email: patti.sullivan@ucalgary.ca

    T: 944-4496

    F: 283-5559

  5. Cerebrovascular & Endovascular Neurosurgery

    Program Director: Dr. John Wong

    Email: jwong@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Patti Sullivan

    Email: patti.sullivan@ucalgary.ca

    T: 944-4496

    F: 283-5559

  6. Surgical Neuro-Oncology

    Program Director: Dr. John Kelly

    Email: jjkelly@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Patti Sullivan

    Email: patti.sullivan@ucalgary.ca

    T: 944-4496

    F: 283-5559

  1. Gynecologic Oncology

    Program Director: Dr. Prafull Ghatage

    Email: prafull.ghatage@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Judi Degelman

    Email: judi.degelman@ahs.ca

    T: 521-3775

    F: 283-1651

  2. Minimally Invasive Gynecologic Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Liana Belland

    Email: 

    Program Administrator: Crystal Ryszewski

    Email: crystal.ryszewski@ahs.ca

    T: 944-3797

    F: 283-0415

  3. Urogyneacology

    Program Director: Dr. Erin Brennand

    Email: erin.brennand@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Crystal Ryszewski

    Email: crystal.ryszewski@ahs.ca

    T: 944-3797

    F: 283-0415

  1. Retina Fellowships

    Program Director: Dr. Geoff Williams/ Dr. Amin Kherani

    Email: geoff.williams@calgaryretina.ca

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  2. Oculoplastics & Reconstruction

    Program Director: Dr. Karim Punja

    Email: karminpunja@hotmail.com

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  1. Banff Sport Medicine/Arthroscopic Reconstruction

    Program Director: Dr. Mark Heard

    Email: mheard@teluspllanet.net

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  2. Combined Spine Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Bradley Jacobs

    Email: wbjacobs@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  3. Foot & Ankle Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Jeremy LaMothe

    Email: jeremylamothe@gmail.com

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  4. Hand & Wrist Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Gurpreet Dhaliwal

    Email: gurpreet.dhaliwal@me.com

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  5. Joint Reconstruction Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. James Powell

    Email: jnpowellemail@yahoo.ca

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  6. MSK Oncology

    Program Director: Dr. Shannon Puloski

    Email: spuloski@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  7. Pediatric Spine Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Fabio Ferri-de-Barros

    Email: ferridb@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  8. Pediatric Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Simon Goldstein

    Email: sgoldste@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  9. Trauma Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Robert Korley

    Email: korley2010@gmail.com

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  10. Upper Extremity Surgery

    Program Director: Dr. Ian Lo

    Email: ikylo@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  1. Palliative Medicine

    Program Director: Dr. Amanda Roze des Ordons

    Email: amanda.rozedesordons@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Judy McFadzen

    Email: judy.mcfadzen@ahs.ca

    T: 521-3596

    F: 283-1651

  1. Breast Pathology

    Program Director: Dr. Hua Yang

    Email: hua.yang@cls.ab.ca

    Program Administrator: Shawna Symington

    Email: shawna.symington@cls.ab.ca

    T: 770-3683

    F: 770-3295

  2. Cytopathology

    Program Director: Dr. Steve Gorombey

    Email: steve.gorombey@cls.ab.ca

    Program Administrator: Shawna Symington

    Email: shawna.symington@cls.ab.ca

    T: 770-3683

    F: 770-3295

  3. Dermatopathology

    Program Director: Dr. Thomas Brenn

    Email: thomas.brenn@cls.ab.ca

    Program Administrator: Shawna Symington

    Email: shawna.symington@cls.ab.ca

    T: 770-3683

    F: 770-3295

  4. GI Pathology

    Program Director: Dr. Stefan Urbanski

    Email: stefan.urbanski@cls.ab.ca

    Program Administrator: Shawna Symington

    Email: shawna.symington@cls.ab.ca

    T: 770-3683

    F: 770-3295

  5. Gynecologic Pathology

    Program Director: Dr. Martin Koebel

    Email: martin.koebel@cls.ab.ca

    Program Administrator: Shawna Symington

    Email: shawna.symington@cls.ab.ca

    T: 770-3683

    F: 770-3295

  6. Hematopathology

    Program Director: Dr. Iwona Auer-Grzesiak

    Email: iwona.auer@cls.ab.ca

    Program Administrator: Shawna Symington

    Email: shawna.symington@cls.ab.ca

    T: 770-3683

    F: 770-3295

  7. Pediatric Pathology

    Program Director: Dr. Kyle Kurek

    Email: kyle.kurek@cls.ab.ca/ kyle.kurek@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Shawna Symington

    Email: shawna.symington@cls.ab.ca

    T: 770-3683

    F: 770-3295

  8. Pulmonary Pathology

    Program Director: Dr. Margaret Kelly

    Email: margaret.kelly@cls.ab.ca

    Program Administrator: Shawna Symington

    Email: shawna.symington@cls.ab.ca

    T: 770-3683

    F: 770-3295

  9. Renal Transplant Pathology

    Program Director: Dr. Hallgrimur

    Email: hallgrimur.benediktsson@cls.ab.ca

    Program Administrator: Shawna Symington

    Email: shawna.symington@cls.ab.ca

    T: 770-3683

    F: 770-3295

  10. Uropathology

    Program Director: Dr. Asli Yilmaz

    Email: asli.yilmaz@cls.ab.ca

    Program Administrator: Shawna Symington

    Email: shawna.symington@cls.ab.ca

    T: 770-3683

    F: 770-3295

  1. KidSIM

    Program Director: Dr. Vincent Grant

    Email: vjgrant@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Kathleen Smith

    Email: kathleen.smith2@ahs.ca

    T: 955-7974

    F: 955-2922

  2. Neonatal/Perinatal Medicine

    Program Director: Dr. Majeeda Kamaluddeen

    Email: majeeda.kamaluddeen@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Evelyn Villar

    Email: evelyn.villar@ahs.ca

    T: 944-1615

    F: 944-5036

  3. Pediatric Epilepsy

    Program Director: Dr. Juan Pablo Appendino

    Email: jp.appendino@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Amanda Smith

    Email: amanda.smith@ahs.ca

    T: 955-7816

    F: 

  4. Pediatric Hematology/Oncology/BMT

    Program Director: Dr. Greg Guilcher

    Email: greg.guilcher@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Brenda Gallagher

    Email: brenda.gallagher@ahs.ca

    T: 955-7613

    F: 955-2645

  5. Pediatric Antimicrobial Stewardship

    Program Director: Dr. Joseph Vayalumkul

    Email: joseph.vayalumkul@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Julie Squires

    Email: julie.squires@ahs.ca

    T: 955-7505

    F: 955-3045

  6. Pediatric Hospital Medicine

    Program Director: Dr. Suzette Cooke

    Email: suzette.cooke@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Irene Payne

    Email: irene.payne@ahs.ca

    T: 955-3014

    F: 955-2922

  7. Pediatric Neurology

    Program Director: Dr. Aleksandra Mineyko

    Email: aleksandra.mineyko@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Carmen Wong

    Email: carmen.wong@ahs.ca

    T: 955-2481

    F: 955-2922

  8. Pediatric Respirology

    Program Director: Dr. Glenda Bendiak

    Email: glenda.bendiak@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Kathleen Smith

    Email: kathleen.smith2@ahs.ca

    T: 955-7974

    F: 955-2922

  1. Psychiatry Fellowships

    Program Director: Dr. Cindy Beck

    Email: cindy.beck@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Pauline Burgess

    Email: pauline.burgess@ahs.ca

    T: 944-1271

    F: 270-3451

  1. Microsurgery

    Program Director: Dr. Christiann Schrag

    Email: cschrag@me.com

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: tracy.burke@ahs.ca/ surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  2. Oncology

    Program Director: Dr. Claire Temple-Oberle

    Email: claire.temple-oberle@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: tracy.burke@ahs.ca/ surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  1. Radiation Oncology Fellowships

    Program Director: Dr. Harvey Quon

    Email: harvey.quon@ucalgary.ca

    Program Administrator: Judi Degelman

    Email: judi.degelman@ahs.ca

    T: 521-3775

    F: 283-1651

  1. Oncology

    Program Director: Dr. Erick Hyndman

    Email: erichyndman@shaw.ca

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: tracy.burke@ahs.ca/ surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  2. Pediatric Urology

    Program Director: Dr. Bruce Weber

    Email: bruce.weber@ahs.ca

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: tracy.burke@ahs.ca/ surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301

  3. Reconstructive & Functional – VESIA

    Program Director: Dr. Richard Baverstock

    Email: richardbaverstock@hotmail.com

    Program Administrator: Tracy Burke/ Bernice Mina-Buna

    Email: tracy.burke@ahs.ca/ surgical.fellowship@ahs.ca

    T: 944-5172/ 944-5466

    F: 944-4301