About | Faculty

Department Faculty Members


Dentistry & Oral Health


Michael Bindman

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Duncan Brown

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Aimee Castro

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Marie-Claude Cholette

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Kuen Chow

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Graham Cobb

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Shatha Dabagh

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Eugene Dalla Lana

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Dionysius David

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Willy Dyck

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Randolph Headley

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Alan Houghton

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Sarah Hulland

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Darrel Kemp

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Perry Kopec

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

J. Bradley Krusky

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Choo-Kar Kua

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Moez Lakhani

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Morley Lee

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Warren Loeppky

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Ta Sen Lu

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Tarun Mehra

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Tobias John Meiszinger

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Adebayo Olowe

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Antonietta Paladino

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Orest Pilipowocz

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Heidi Rabie

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Farida Saher

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Natali Schindler

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Sandra Schwann

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Timothy Seto

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Galib Shariff

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Shirin Sheiny

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Sylla Skaria

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Leonard Smith

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Amreek Suri

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Samuel Switzer

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

John Tamminen

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Mercy Tatteh-Wayoe

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Michelle Thal

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Albert Tung

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Sheila Varshney

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Rory Vinsky

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

William Wei

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Tom Weirzbicki

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Gregory Yates

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery

Thomas Yu

Section: Dentistry and Oral Health
Department of Surgery


General Surgery


Christopher Armstrong

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Lea Austen

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Chad Ball

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Oliver Bathe

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Antoine Bouchard-Fortier

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Donald Buie

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Jonny Chau

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Neal Church

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Renelle Daigle

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Indraneel Datta

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Estifanos Debru

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Elijah Dixon

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Michael Dunham

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Richdeep Gill

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

John Graham

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Neil Hagerman

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Adrian Harvey

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

John Heine

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Gwendolyn Hollaar

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Daryl Jenken

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Douglas Johnson

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Jeanie Kanashiro

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Andrew Kirkpatrick

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

John Kortbeek

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Mike Kwan

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Rene Lafreniere

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Rohan Lall

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Lloyd Mack

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Anthony MacLean

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Steven Martin

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Paul McBeth

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Greg McKinnon

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Daphne Mew

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Philip Mitchell

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Grant Moffat

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Rob Mulloy

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Janice Pasieka

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

May Lynn Quan

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Artan Reso

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Ryan Rochon

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Wayne Rosen

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Bruce Rothwell

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Francis Sutherland

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Jeffrey Way

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery

Hyea Min Yoon

Section: General Surgery
Department of Surgery


General Surgery - Canmore


Cort Pagenkopf

Section: General Surgery - Canmore
Department of Surgery


Ophthalmology


Feisal Adatia

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Ahmed Al-Ghoul

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Jag Anand

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Michael Ashenhurst

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Arlene Ball

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Jamie Bhamra

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Bill Chow

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Andrew Crichton

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Stephanie Dotchin

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Anna Ells

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Michael Fielden

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Bryce Ford

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Nand Goel

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Jitendra Gohill

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Patrick Gooi

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Christopher Hanson

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Vivian Hill

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

John Huang

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Peter Huang

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Jacinthe Kassab

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Amin Kherani

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Angus Kirk

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Lisa Lagrou

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Vikram Lekhi

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

John McWhae

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Patrick Mitchell

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Robert Mitchell

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Adam Muzychuk

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Karim Punja

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Paul Savage

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Chirag Shah

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

John Van Westenbrugge

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Kevin Warrian

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Ezekiel Weis

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

R. Geoffrey Williams

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Jonathan Wong

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery

Ryan Yau

Section: Ophthalmology
Department of Surgery


Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery


J. Y. Steve Bureau

Section: Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Department of Surgery

Graham Cobb

Section: Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Department of Surgery

Sandeep Dhesi

Section: Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Department of Surgery

Richard Edwards

Section: Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Department of Surgery

Todd Fairbanks

Section: Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Department of Surgery

Robert Goos

Section: Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Department of Surgery

Brett Habijanac

Section: Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Department of Surgery

Shawn Higashi

Section: Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Department of Surgery

Kevin Robertson

Section: Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Department of Surgery

Miller Smith

Section: Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Department of Surgery

Simon Touchan

Section: Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Department of Surgery


Orthopaedic Surgery


Gregory Abelseth

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Marcel Abouassaly

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Eldridge Batuyong

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Aaron Bois

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Richard Boorman

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Jacques Bouchard

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Vaughan Bowen

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Carmen Brauer

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Robert Bray

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Richard Buckley

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Brian Burkart

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Roger Cho

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Marcia Clark

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Cory Cundal

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Kelley deSouza

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Nicholas Desy

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Gurpreet Dhaliwal

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Andrew Dodd

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Hugh Dougall

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Paul Duffy

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Nathan Evanview

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Fabio Ferri-de-Barros

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Stephen French

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Simon Goldstein

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Kevin Hildebrand

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Christina Hiscox

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Richard Hu

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Stephen Hunt

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Carol Hutchison

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Emmanuel Illical

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Kelly Johnston

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

V. Elaine Joughin

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Robert Korley

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Raul Kuchinad

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Jeremy LaMothe

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Ian Le

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Justin LeBlanc

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Peter Lewkonia

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Ian Lo

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

David Longino

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

James Mackenzie

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Ryan Martin

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Nicholas Mohtadi

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Michael Monument

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Linda Mrkonjic

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Richard Ng

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Fred Nicholls

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

David Parsons

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Lisa Phillips

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

James Powell

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Shannon Puloski

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Edward Rendall

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Alexander Rezansoff

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Iain Russell

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Marlis Sabo

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Paul Salo

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Prism Schneider

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Rajrishi Sharma

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Alex Soroceanu

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

James Stewart

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Ganesh Swamy

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Ken Thomas

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Scott Timmermann

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Jason Werle

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Neil White

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery
Department of Surgery


Orthopaedic Surgery - Banff


Greg Buchko

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery - Banff
Department of Surgery

Mark S. Heard

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery - Banff
Department of Surgery

Laurie Hiemstra

Section: Orthopaedic Surgery - Banff
Department of Surgery


Otolaryngology–Head & Neck Surgery


Doug Bosch

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

James Brookes

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Shamir Chandarana

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Jason Chau

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Justin Chau

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Michael Deutschmann

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Joseph Dort

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Derrick Drummond

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Robert Hart

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Boris Hoshowsky

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Monica Hoy

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Ian Huang

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Anita Hui

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Euna Hwang

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Carrie Liu

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Devon Livingstone

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

T. Wayne Matthews

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Bradford Mechor

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Phillip Park

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Alicia Ponton-Carss

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Derrick Randall

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Lucas Rudmik

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

S. Joseph Warshawski

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Warren Yunker

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery

Kristina Zakhary

Section: Otolaryngology
Department of Surgery


Pediatric Surgery


William Astle

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Paul Beaudry

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Mary Brindle

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

James Brookes

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Anthony Cook

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Linda Cooper

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Tito Daodu

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Jocelyn Dilay

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Derek Drummond

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Carolina Fermin Risso

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Ryan Frank

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Frankie Fraulin

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Brenda Gallie

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Rob Harrop

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Femida Kherani

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Andrea Lo

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Steven Lopushinsky

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Donald McPhalen

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Kimberly Sass

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Natalie Yanchar

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery

Warren Yunker

Section: Pediatric Surgery
Department of Surgery


Plastic Surgery


Jevon Brown

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Brett Byers

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Earl Campbell

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Vickramjit Chahal

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Jeffrey Dawes

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

William de Haas

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Kate Elzinga

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Ryan Frank

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Frankie Fraulin

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Don Graham

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Elizabeth Hall-Findlay

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

George Hamilton

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Rob Harrop

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Mark Haugrud

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Douglas Humphreys

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

James Kennedy

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Aaron Knox

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Alan Lin

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Robert Lindsay

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Fredrick Loiselle

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Jennifer Matthews

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

C. David McKenzie

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Donald McPhalen

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Duncan Nickerson

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Wayne Perron

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Kimberly Sass

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Christiaan Schrag

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Claire Temple-Oberle

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Gregory Waslen

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Paul Whidden

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Farrah Yau

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Justin Yeung

Section: Plastic Surgery
Department of Surgery


Podiatry


Catherine Bulanda

Section: Podiatry
Department of Surgery

Ziv Feldman

Section: Podiatry
Department of Surgery

Darryl Gurevitch

Section: Podiatry
Department of Surgery

Jason Gurevitch

Section: Podiatry
Department of Surgery

Francois Harton

Section: Podiatry
Department of Surgery

Neil Humble

Section: Podiatry
Department of Surgery

Phillip Lelievre

Section: Podiatry
Department of Surgery

Karim Manji

Section: Podiatry
Department of Surgery

Russel Newsome

Section: Podiatry
Department of Surgery

Darrell Paul

Section: Podiatry
Department of Surgery

Alisha Poonja

Section: Podiatry
Department of Surgery

Gregory Somer

Section: Podiatry
Department of Surgery

John Toole

Section: Podiatry
Department of Surgery


Surgical Oncology


John Arlette

Section: Surgical Oncology
Department of Surgery

Oliver Bathe

Section: Surgical Oncology
Department of Surgery

Antoine Bouchard-Fortier

Section: Surgical Oncology
Department of Surgery

Rene Lafreniere

Section: Surgical Oncology
Department of Surgery

Lloyd Mack

Section: Surgical Oncology
Department of Surgery

Gregory McKinnon

Section: Surgical Oncology
Department of Surgery

Daphne Mew

Section: Surgical Oncology
Department of Surgery

Janice Pasieka

Section: Surgical Oncology
Department of Surgery

Janice Pasieka

Section: Surgical Oncology
Department of Surgery

May Lynn Quan

Section: Surgical Oncology
Department of Surgery

Walley Temple

Section: Surgical Oncology
Department of Surgery

Claire Temple-Oberle

Section: Surgical Oncology
Department of Surgery


Thoracic Surgery


Janet Edwards

Section: Thoracic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Gary Gelfand

Section: Thoracic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Andrew Graham

Section: Thoracic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Sean Grondin

Section: Thoracic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Sean McFadden

Section: Thoracic Surgery
Department of Surgery

Colin Schieman

Section: Thoracic Surgery
Department of Surgery


Transplant Surgery


F. Mauricio Monroy-Cuadros

Section: Transplant Surgery
Department of Surgery

Anastasio Salazar

Section: Transplant Surgery
Department of Surgery

Serdar Yilmaz

Section: Transplant Surgery
Department of Surgery


Urology


Richard Barr

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery

Richard Baverstock

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery

Bimal Bhindi

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery

Kevin Carlson

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery

Anthony Cook

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery

Trafford Crump

Section: Urology - PhD Researcher
Department of Surgery

Darren Desantis

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery

Bryan Donnelly

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery

Martin Duffy

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery

John Dushinski

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery

Geoffrey Gotto

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery

C. William Hyndman

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery

M. Eric Hyndman

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery

Kamaljot Kaler

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery

Jun Kawakami

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery

Gregory Kozak

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery

Jay Lee

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery

James P. Leong

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery

Charles Metcalfe

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery

Bryce Weber

Section: Urology
Department of Surgery


Vascular Surgery


Paul Cantle

Section: Vascular Surgery
Department of Surgery

Jeffery Clark

Section: Vascular Surgery
Department of Surgery

Marie-France Guimond

Section: Vascular Surgery
Department of Surgery

Randy Moore

Section: Vascular Surgery
Department of Surgery

Mark Nutley

Section: Vascular Surgery
Department of Surgery

Paul Petrasek

Section: Vascular Surgery
Department of Surgery

Kenton Rommens

Section: Vascular Surgery
Department of Surgery

Gregory Samis

Section: Vascular Surgery
Department of Surgery


Adjunct Members


Neil Duncan

Adjunct Associate Professor, Surgery-Engineering
Department of Surgery

Walter Herzog

Adjunct Professor
Department of Surgery

Benno Nigg

Adjunct Professor
Department of Surgery

Nigel Shrive

Adjunct Professor
Department of Surgery

Joyce Wong

Adjunct Professor
Department of Surgery